Important Dates
  • 28 February, 2018

    Registration Deadlines
  • No later than 17 March, 2018

    Invitation Notification
  • 17-18 April, 2018

    Conference Date

If you do not reside or work in China permanently, you are required to apply for a Chinese business visa from the Embassy or Consulate-General of the Peoples' Republic of China in your country-of-residence. You are welcome to China for business and academic exchange.

Please visit the website of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the People's Republic of China for more information. Be mindful of the fact that it may take up to two weeks to apply successfully for a visa.

Note: If you need the Invitation Letter of Duly Authorized Unit for visa appllication, please send us your personal CV, the scanning copy of the first page of your passport and the Recommendation Letter of your organization (with the letterhead, the signature of organization respresentatives and his/her contact information) before February 28, 2018.

Chinese Embassies: http://www.fmprc.gov.cn/mfa_eng/wjb_663304/zwjg_665342/2490_665344/